Placement

PLACEMENT DETAILS

Placement Record for Academic Year 2022-23
Sr.No. Branch Name of the Student Name of the Company
1 Computer Engineering Niraj harishankar pal  Jio Platforms Ltd.(Jio Illuminate)
2 Computer Engineering Adnan Chaudhary Jio Platforms Ltd. (Jio Illuminate)
3 Computer Engineering Shubham Mishra Jio Platforms Ltd. (Jio Illuminate)
4 Computer Engineering Kunal Patil Jio Platforms Ltd.(Jio Illuminate)
5 Computer Engineering Gupta Kishan Kumar Rajesh Kumar  Zeus Learning
6 Computer Engineering Tejas Maniyar FlytBase
7 Computer Engineering Prathmesh Deshmukh Jio Platforms Ltd.
Vistaar Systems Private Limited
8 Computer Engineering Aniket ishwar jagtap Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
9 Computer Engineering Ravishankar kaushal Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
10 Computer Engineering Pranav Tiwari Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
11 Computer Engineering Poorvita Chandwadkar Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
12 Computer Engineering Shrishty Anil Saxena  Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
13 Computer Engineering Affan Ansari  Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
14 Computer Engineering Pooja Girish Bhagat Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
15 Computer Engineering Abhay Upadhyaya  Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
16 Computer Engineering Kovid Thalia  Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
17 Computer Engineering Dishant Singh  LS Digital
18 Computer Engineering Vismita Verma LS Digital
19 Computer Engineering Anurag Nadkarni Jio Platforms Ltd.(Jio Spark) 
20 Computer Engineering Shivendra Singh exponentia.ai
21 Computer Engineering Anushka Gaikwad exponentia.ai
22 Computer Engineering Siddhesh Bhor Intellect Design Arena
23 Computer Engineering Devanshi Shrivastava  Nimap Infotech
24 Computer Engineering Richa Singh  Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
25 Computer Engineering Aashish Verma  Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
26 Computer Engineering Ujjwal Jha Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
27 Computer Engineering Nitesh Dudaram Kumawat Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
28 Computer Engineering Shreyas Mhatre Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
29 Computer Engineering Shaikh Mehzabeen Altaf Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
30 Computer Engineering Priyansha Tiwary Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
31 Computer Engineering Tanish Indrajeet Batham Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
32 Computer Engineering Rohit Sabat  Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
Nucsoft Limited
33 Computer Engineering Vedang Badawe Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
34 Computer Engineering Utkarsh Rana Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
SBI LIFE
35 Computer Engineering Abhishek Singh Zycus Infotech
36 Computer Engineering Pradeep Gupta  SBI Life
37 Computer Engineering Prathamesh Anil Bhanse SBI Life
38 Computer Engineering Nikita Patil  SBI Life
39 Computer Engineering Shivam Pandey SBI Life
40 Computer Engineering Ashish Gupta  SBI Life
41 Computer Engineering Gayatri Patkar SBI Life
42 Computer Engineering Sujata Jaiswar  Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
43 Computer Engineering Aniket Singh  Neebel Technologies
44 Computer Engineering Shraddha Mishra  Ugam Solutions
45 Computer Engineering Swaraj Dhanaji Gadhave Ugam Solutions
46 Computer Engineering Siddhi Manjrekar  Ugam Solutions 
47 Computer Engineering Iram Abdul Wahid Shaikh  Ugam Solutions
48 Computer Engineering Soham Nandkumar Mahajan Burns & McDonnell
49 Computer Engineering Samiksha Shridhar Bopardikar Sankey Solutions
50 Computer Engineering Sumit Sharma  Sankey Solutions
51 Computer Engineering Rajas Mahajan Sankey Solutions 
TCS
52 Computer Engineering Aniket Singh  Neebel Technologies
53 Computer Engineering Nihalkumar Dwivedi Neebel Technologies
Nucsoft Limited
54 Computer Engineering Shreyas Jaiswal Vistaar Systems Private Limited 
55 Computer Engineering Suraj Paramanand Tiwari  Vistaar Systems Private Limited
56 Computer Engineering Vishal Vithoba Bagwe  Nucsoft Limited
57 Computer Engineering Rohit Jayprakash Mishra  Nucsoft Limited
58 Computer Engineering kalyani Singh Nucsoft Limited
59 Computer Engineering Amit Ajay  kumar singh Nucsoft Limited
60 Computer Engineering Nishant Ratnakant Tigdi Nucsoft Limited
61 Computer Engineering Srushti Suryavanshi Nucsoft Limited
62 Computer Engineering Yash Raghuwanshi Nucsoft Limited
63 Computer Engineering Pranav Rajaram Ahirrao Nucsoft Limited
64 Computer Engineering Atharva kadam  Sarman Engineering
65 Computer Engineering Antima Yadav TCS
66 Computer Engineering Akhilesh Omprakash Prajapati TCS
67 Computer Engineering Yash Rakesh TCS
68 Computer Engineering Vivek Kumar Gupta TCS
69 Computer Engineering Raghuwardayal Maurya  TCS
70 Computer Engineering Saiprasad Nalawade  Qualitykiosk Technologies 
71 Computer Engineering Sonia Verma  Inspiroz IT Services Pvt. Ltd
72 Computer Engineering Deepak Yadav Inspiroz IT Services Pvt. Ltd
73 Computer Engineering Vishal Shah Inspiroz IT Services Pvt. Ltd
74 Computer Engineering Shivam Singh WobderBiz Technologies
75 Computer Engineering Shubham Rana Reliance Jio
76 Computer Engineering Krupali Atkari  Nimap Infotech
77 Computer Engineering Devesh Sharma Nimap Infotech
78 Computer Engineering Aniket Yadav Nimap Infotech
79 Computer Engineering Tejas Ghube Pentagon 
80 Computer Engineering Swastika Sabat Pentagon 
81 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Saurabh Sambhaji Jagdale Jio Platforms Ltd. ( Jio Ignite)
82 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Adarsh Vipendra Pathak ICICI Prudential Life Insurance
83 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Siddhesh Phalpale SBI Life
Hindustan Unilever
84 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Nikhil Krishna Palkar Zeus Learning 
Qualitykiosk Technologies
85 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Sanika Prakash Shinde Zeus Leaning                                                                                         
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
86 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Yash Sonparote WonderBiz Technologies
87 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Preeti Pawar WonderBiz Technologies
88 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Akanksha rai Reliance Jio
89 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Avdhoot Mhatre Reliance Jio
90 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Ashwini Dattatray Ghadge SBI LIFE
EnoviQ Technology Services
91 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Shubham Yogi Nucsoft Limited
TCS
92 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Rahulkumar Saha Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.
Nucsoft Limited
93 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Pratiksha Aghav Nucsoft Limited
94 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Ashok Vishwakarma Inspiroz IT Services Pvt. Ltd
95 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Samiksha Shivaji Bhoir PeriUrja Energy Pvt. Ltd.
96 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Ashok Vishwakarma Nimap Infotech
97 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Payal Pravin Sonawane EnoviQ Technology Services
98 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Diksha Arun Patil EnoviQ Technology Services
99 Electrical Engineering Joshi Manish Kantiballabh Toyo Engineering
100 Electrical Engineering Vighnesh sunil ubhare Burns & McDonnell
101 Electrical Engineering PARVE AADILNAWAZ ISMAIL Burns & McDonnell
102 Electrical Engineering Prabhat Pal Burns & McDonnell
103 Electrical Engineering Janhavi Narendrakumar Patil Burns & McDonnell
104 Electrical Engineering PRATIK PRABHAKAR MANMODE Burns & McDonnell
105 Electrical Engineering Chirag Yashwant Patil Burns & McDonnell
106 Electrical Engineering Rohan Nandgaonkar Burns & McDonnell
107 Electrical Engineering Shaikh Sahil Rehman Mujahid Burns & McDonnell
108 Electrical Engineering Nishant Shrinivas Lingayat Burns & McDonnell
109 Electrical Engineering Akshada Pradeep Jagnade Burns & McDonnell
110 Electrical Engineering Sachin Bhikaji Gurav Burns & McDonnell
111 Electrical Engineering Kajal Shamrao Pawar Torrent Power
112 Electrical Engineering Sayali Ganesh Dabhade Torrent Power
113 Electrical Engineering Chetana Dilip Pashte Torrent Power
114 Electrical Engineering Viraj Nevrekar Torrent Power
115 Electrical Engineering Snehal Suresh Pukale Torrent Power
116 Electrical Engineering MAYURESH DASHRATH INDULKAR Torrent Power
117 Electrical Engineering Mayuri Sanjay Utekar Torrent Power
118 Electrical Engineering Dhanashree Vinod Chaudhari Torrent Power
119 Electrical Engineering Shubham Bhanudas Patil Codeyoung
120 Electrical Engineering Sanika Sudhakar Rane Voltas Limited
121 Electrical Engineering Mansi Suvalal Mistary Voltas Limited
122 Electrical Engineering Nishant Avinash keny Voltas Limited
123 Electrical Engineering SANYOG SANTOSH WAJE Vedam Design
124 Electrical Engineering HRUNAL BHAURAO WARADKAR Nikhil Comforts
125 Electrical Engineering Ankit subhashchand yadav Nikhil Comforts
126 Electrical Engineering Aditya Karkare Pazago
127 Electrical Engineering PAWAR MINAL RAJARAM Sarman Engineering
128 Electrical Engineering Sumit Singh Rajput Sarman Engineering
129 Electrical Engineering Sejal Rasale Sarman Engineering
130 Electrical Engineering Meehir Milind Walkar Kilburn Engineering Ltd.
131 Electrical Engineering Ritesh Singh Petrocil Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
132 Electrical Engineering Shivam Surendra Prajapati Panasonic
133 Electrical Engineering Yash Thorat Petrocil Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
134 Electrical Engineering Pallavi Jagannath Kashid Stulz India  (ISHRAE Drive)
135 Electrical Engineering Somesh Devkar Stulz India  (ISHRAE Drive)
136 Electrical Engineering Ram Pradeep kumar Ram Trizone MEP Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (ISHRAE Drive)
137 Mechanical Engineering Aryan Yadav  TCS (Digital)
Mastek 
138 Mechanical Engineering Masdekar Harshad Sudhir Mastek 
139 Mechanical Engineering Tanay Mangesh Shigavan Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
140 Mechanical Engineering Vaibhav Gupta Toyo Engineeering
141 Mechanical Engineering Karan Ramniwas Singh Toyo Engineeering
142 Mechanical Engineering Sourabh Sunil Chalke Toyo Engineeering
143 Mechanical Engineering Atharva Skakpal Toyo Engineeering
144 Mechanical Engineering Pranav Manoj Singh Toyo Engineeering
145 Mechanical Engineering Harsh Chaudhary Toyo Engineeering
146 Mechanical Engineering Sumit Babarao Sardar Asahi Idia Glass Ltd.
147 Mechanical Engineering Rushikesh Balasaheb Taur VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
148 Mechanical Engineering Dhruvaraj Shrikant Garje VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
149 Mechanical Engineering Devam Manohar Salunke VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
150 Mechanical Engineering Manjiree Yashwant Bansode VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
151 Mechanical Engineering Hardeep Singh Seehra VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
152 Mechanical Engineering Chinmay Mahangade VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
153 Mechanical Engineering Shaikh Nazish Ahmed Irfan Ahmed VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
154 Mechanical Engineering Manish Gunjal VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
155 Mechanical Engineering Shaikh Adnan Salim VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
156 Mechanical Engineering Om Rajendra Sonar VOLTAS Limited - A TATA Enterprise
157 Mechanical Engineering Vaibhav Gupta PeriUrja Energy Pvt. Ltd.
158 Mechanical Engineering Manali S Chauhan PeriUrja Energy Pvt. Ltd.
159 Mechanical Engineering Nikhil Sharad Majgaonkar PeriUrja Energy Pvt. Ltd.
160 Mechanical Engineering Nasir Khan PeriUrja Energy Pvt. Ltd.
161 Mechanical Engineering Abhishek Mishra PeriUrja Energy Pvt. Ltd.
162 Mechanical Engineering Tejas Sunil Pangale Concast (India) Private Limited
163 Mechanical Engineering Navin Pandey Kilburn Engineering Ltd.
164 Mechanical Engineering Mihir Walkar Kilburn Engineering Ltd.
165 Mechanical Engineering Shailesh Ramesh Vishwakarma Kilburn Engineering Ltd.
166 Mechanical Engineering Rahul Bhalchandra Bedekar Kilburn Engineering Ltd.
167 Mechanical Engineering Vedant Margaj Kilburn Engineering Ltd.
168 Mechanical Engineering Mohammad Asib Abdulrahman Idrisi Sarman Engineering
169 Mechanical Engineering Nasir Khan Sarman Engineering
170 Mechanical Engineering Pratik Pritam Chavan Sarman Engineering
SBI Life
171 Mechanical Engineering Rahul Anant Bargude Sarman Engineering
172 Mechanical Engineering Suhas Jayram Autade TCS
173 Mechanical Engineering Rajgor Aniket Deepak TCS
174 Mechanical Engineering Devam Manohar Salunke TCS
175 Mechanical Engineering Harsh Sanjay Dargude TCS
176 Mechanical Engineering Anirudha Namdev Nagare TCS
177 Mechanical Engineering Yash Satish Mestry TCS
178 Mechanical Engineering Panchasara Karan Ranchhodbhai Surmount Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd
179 Mechanical Engineering Mahesh Hridaynarayan Gupta Vedam Design
180 Mechanical Engineering Shaikh Abusuleman Dawood Vedam Design
181 Mechanical Engineering Aman Dilip Nikam Vedam Design
182 Mechanical Engineering Ansari Taufique Ahmed Tauhed Ahmed Vedam Design
183 Mechanical Engineering Sanket Mahesh Sandhanshiv Kabra Extrusiontechnik Ltd. 
184 Mechanical Engineering Prateek Singh IRD Mechanalysis Limited
185 Mechanical Engineering Gupta Ankush Arjun IRD Mechanalysis Limited
186 Mechanical Engineering Anirudha Namdev Nagare IRD Mechanalysis Limited
187 Mechanical Engineering Kaushik Kishor Bhere  IRD Mechanalysis Limited / WPS Pool 
188 Mechanical Engineering Sarvesh Lanjekar Gandhi Enterprises
189 Mechanical Engineering Parth Pujari DESTEL India Pvt. Ltd
190 Mechanical Engineering Abhishek Surve DESTEL India Pvt. Ltd
191 Mechanical Engineering Shivam Rane Santi Software Services
192 Mechanical Engineering Salman rangrez Santi Software Services
193 Mechanical Engineering Aishwary Pramod Bhangale Santi Software Services
194 Mechanical Engineering Sidhant Manoday Patil Tantrayut Telecommunications Pvt Ltd 
195 Mechanical Engineering Om Suresh Navarang Tantrayut Telecommunications Pvt Ltd 
196 Mechanical Engineering Maurya Ritesh Dharmraj Nikhil Comforts
197 Mechanical Engineering Ashutosh Siddharth Gaikwad Nikhil Comforts
198 Mechanical Engineering Omkar Sudhir Raut IMCO Alloys Pvt.Ltd.
199 Mechanical Engineering Nishant Prasanna Jadhav Pradman Services
200 Mechanical Engineering Kavishwar Narendra Khedekar Pradman Services
201 Mechanical Engineering Tejas vaibhav kakade WPS Pool 
OPAL HVAC Engineering Pvt. Ltd. (ISHRAE Drive)
202 Mechanical Engineering Saransh S Pal  Pradman Services 
KrugerVentilation India Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
203 Mechanical Engineering Tejas Santosh Bhoir Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd.
Trizone MEP Solutions Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
204 Mechanical Engineering Sarvesh Kulkarni Jaro Education
205 Mechanical Engineering Vedant Pravin Khamkar Jaro Education
206 Mechanical Engineering Shailesh Prajapati Finulent Solutions
207 Mechanical Engineering Rahul Vitthal Pingale Finulent Solutions
208 Mechanical Engineering Sanjay Sharma Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd.
209 Mechanical Engineering Abhishek chaturvedi Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd.
210 Mechanical Engineering Pratik Sanjay Yadav Prismtech Packaging Solutions Pvt Ltd 
211 Mechanical Engineering Shweta Sharma Stulz India(ISHRAE Drive)
212 Mechanical Engineering Abhishek Navnath Panchal Stulz India(ISHRAE Drive)
213 Mechanical Engineering Rugved Vijay patil Anukool India Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
214 Mechanical Engineering Sudarshan More Anukool India Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
215 Mechanical Engineering Rahul Tawde Anukool India Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
216 Mechanical Engineering Sanika Bhoir Anukool India Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
217 Mechanical Engineering Yash Sinha TMEP Solutions Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
218 Mechanical Engineering Aditya Mestry HTL Aircon(ISHRAE Drive)
219 Mechanical Engineering Satadru Bandyopadhyay HTL Aircon(ISHRAE Drive)
220 Mechanical Engineering Atharav Chaudhari Pentagon(ISHRAE Drive)
221 Mechanical Engineering Ganesh Kempwade Fairair Engineers(ISHRAE Drive)
222 Mechanical Engineering Devesh Lad Vighneshwar Air Conditioning Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
223 Mechanical Engineering Devashish Bhangale Vighneshwar Air Conditioning Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
224 Mechanical Engineering Yash Sinha Trizone MEP Solutions Pvt. Ltd.(ISHRAE Drive)
225 Mechanical Engineering Chaman Yadav Pratik Dharkar Associates(ISHRAE Drive)
226 Mechanical Engineering Vatsal Panchal Enova(ISHRAE Drive)
227 Mechanical Engineering Atharv Rajesh Chaudhari Auro Engineering(ISHRAE Drive)